LateefProperties
Saima Elite Enclave
Under ConstructionResidential Towerby Saima Builders

Saima Elite Enclave

Gulistan-e-Johar

Bookings now open on 2, 3 and 4-bedroom apartments in Gulistan-e-Johar Block 11, near Kamran Chowrangi. Now under construction. Explore floor plans, prices and payment plans.

Starting fromPKR 2.5 Cr

Available: 2 Bed DD / 3 Bed Lounge, 3 Bed Drawing, 4 Bed Drawing · 1,213–2,292 sq ft

Register Your Interest

Tell us a little about you.

Get project details, payment plans and current availability directly on WhatsApp.

We typically reply within 15 minutes. Your details stay private.

01 / OVERVIEW

About Saima Elite Enclave

Saima Elite Enclave offers 2, 3 and 4-bedroom apartments in Gulistan-e-Johar Block 11, near Kamran Chowrangi. Developed by Saima Group in collaboration with ZSZ Group, the project is now under construction and bookings are open.

Choose from nine layouts (Types 2B1 and 1A1 are now sold out) with separate drawing and lounge spaces, attached bathrooms, and terraces or balconies in selected layouts. Two basement levels provide covered car parking.

Prices for available apartments start from PKR 2.5 crore. Compare the available layouts below, explore the payment schedule, or speak to our team for help choosing an apartment.

02 / AVAILABLE UNITS

Available units & prices

Saima Elite Enclave offers 7 unit configurations — 2 Bed DD / 3 Bed Lounge, 3 Bed Drawing, 4 Bed Drawing, 1,213–2,292 sq ft, priced PKR 2.5 Cr – PKR 4.24 Cr in Gulistan-e-Johar, Karachi. Type 2B1 and Type 1A1 are sold out.

Available units and prices at Saima Elite Enclave
Sold outType 2B12 Bed Drawing41,108 sq ftPKR 2.05 CrFlat Layout
Type 2B2 Bed DD / 3 Bed Lounge41,213 sq ftPKR 2.5 CrFlat Layout
Type 2A23 Bed Drawing51,570 sq ftPKR 2.9 CrFlat Layout
Type 2A13 Bed Drawing51,586 sq ftPKR 2.94 CrFlat Layout
Type 1A23 Bed Drawing51,600 sq ftPKR 2.96 CrFlat Layout
Type 2A3 Bed Drawing51,600 sq ftPKR 2.96 CrFlat Layout
Sold outType 1A13 Bed Drawing51,665 sq ftPKR 3.08 CrFlat Layout
Type 1A3 Bed Drawing51,719 sq ftPKR 3.18 CrFlat Layout
Type XL4 Bed Drawing62,292 sq ftPKR 4.24 CrFlat Layout
03 / PAYMENT PLAN

Custom Saima Elite Enclave Payment Plan Calculator

Pick your unit, adjust the down payment, installments, and milestones — the schedule updates live. Download a personalised PDF when you’re ready.

Total Price
PKR 25,000,000
20%
Min 10%PKR 5,000,000Max 50%

Split across: Booking, Allocation, Confirmation

5%
0%PKR 1,250,0005% cap
Time-Based Installments
Monthly
× 36
Quarterly
Half-Yearly

Choose “Enter an amount” to set a payment. “Calculate for me” shares the remaining installment budget. Calculated payments may differ by one paisa for rounding.

Active Milestones

Toggle any milestone off; the schedule rebalances. Minimum 2 early-stage + 2 late-stage milestones required.

WhenHeadAmountCumulative
At signingBooking + Allocation + ConfirmationPKR 5,000,00020%
Month 1Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6721.04%
Month 2Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6722.08%
Month 3Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6723.13%
Month 4Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6724.17%
Month 5Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6725.21%
Month 6Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6726.25%
Month 7Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6727.29%
Month 8Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6728.33%
Month 9Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6729.38%
Month 10Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6730.42%
Month 11Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6731.46%
Month 12Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6732.5%
Month 13Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6733.54%
Month 14Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6734.58%
Month 15Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6735.63%
Month 16Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6736.67%
Month 17Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6737.71%
Month 18Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6738.75%
Month 19Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6739.79%
Month 20Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6740.83%
Month 21Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6741.88%
Month 22Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6742.92%
Month 23Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6743.96%
Month 24Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6745%
Month 25Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6646.04%
Month 26Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6647.08%
Month 27Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6648.13%
Month 28Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6649.17%
Month 29Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6650.21%
Month 30Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6651.25%
Month 31Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6652.29%
Month 32Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6653.33%
Month 33Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6654.38%
Month 34Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6655.42%
Month 35Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6656.46%
Month 36Monthly InstallmentsPKR 260,416.6657.5%
Milestone PaymentSlab casting #1/14PKR 292,968.7558.67%
Milestone PaymentSlab casting #2/14PKR 292,968.7559.84%
Milestone PaymentSlab casting #3/14PKR 292,968.7561.02%
Milestone PaymentSlab casting #4/14PKR 292,968.7562.19%
Milestone PaymentSlab casting #5/14PKR 292,968.7563.36%
Milestone PaymentSlab casting #6/14PKR 292,968.7564.53%
Milestone PaymentSlab casting #7/14PKR 292,968.7565.7%
Milestone PaymentSlab casting #8/14PKR 292,968.7566.88%
Milestone PaymentSlab casting #9/14PKR 292,968.7568.05%
Milestone PaymentSlab casting #10/14PKR 292,968.7569.22%
Milestone PaymentSlab casting #11/14PKR 292,968.7570.39%
Milestone PaymentSlab casting #12/14PKR 292,968.7571.56%
Milestone PaymentSlab casting #13/14PKR 292,968.7572.73%
Milestone PaymentSlab casting #14/14PKR 292,968.7573.91%
Milestone PaymentBlock masonryPKR 292,968.7575.08%
Milestone PaymentPlasterPKR 292,968.7576.25%
Milestone PaymentElectric workPKR 937,50080%
Milestone PaymentPlumbing workPKR 937,50083.75%
Milestone PaymentColoringPKR 937,50087.5%
Milestone PaymentFlooringPKR 937,50091.25%
Milestone PaymentFinishingPKR 937,50095%
At possessionPossessionPKR 1,250,000100%
TotalPKR 25,000,000100%
Saima Elite Enclave

After Hours

Designed for evenings that linger.

Considered façade lighting, landscape uplights and quiet glass — the building performs as well at dusk as it does at noon.

04 / AMENITIES

What's included

  • 24/7 Security
  • CCTV Monitoring
  • Covered Car Parking
  • High Speed Elevators
  • Prayer Hall
  • Prime Location
05 / GALLERY

See it for yourself

06 / LOCATION

Where you'll be

Gulistan-e-Johar

07 / FAQ

Frequently asked

  • Where is Saima Elite Enclave located exactly?

    In Gulistan-e-Johar Block 11, near Kamran Chowrangi, Karachi. Use our Google Maps pin for the exact location and directions.

  • What are the apartment sizes and layout options?

    There are 2, 3 and 4-bedroom apartments, marketed as 4, 5 and 6-room layouts respectively. The room count includes the drawing room and lounge. View individual floor plans above.

  • What do apartments cost?

    Base prices for available apartments start from PKR 2.5 crore for Type 2B and reach PKR 4.24 crore for Type XL. Types 2B1 and 1A1 are sold out. Applicable location premiums and other charges are additional.

  • How much is the booking payment?

    The initial payment is split into booking, allocation and confirmation instalments. Amounts vary by apartment type, so select a unit in the payment plan above to see its exact figures.

  • How does the payment plan work?

    The published schedule combines monthly and quarterly instalments with construction milestone and possession payments. Select a unit to see its complete breakdown, including the expected loan component.

  • Are there additional charges?

    West-open, corner and road-facing premiums apply where relevant. Lease documentation and utility connection charges are excluded from the base price. Request an itemised quotation for your chosen apartment.

  • Is covered parking available?

    Yes. The project includes two basement levels for covered car parking with first come parking.

  • How can I get the brochure or arrange a visit?

    Request the brochure on WhatsApp or contact our team to arrange a site visit and check current availability.

08 / ENQUIRE

Ready to see Saima Elite Enclave?

Share your details — a senior advisor typically reaches you within 15 minutes with availability, pricing, and a viewing slot.

We typically call within 15 minutes. Your details stay private.